Aldi has three new lighting styles on offer to help shoppers spruce up their gardensAldi storefront

The lighting is part of Aldi’s Specialbuys range (Image: fantail via Getty Images)

Summer is the perfect time to get gardens in shape and Aldi is promising shoppers a budget-friendly way to transform theirs this week with its latest outdoor lighting range. Arriving in Aldi stores on July 9, the range is set to brighten up summer nights with an array of lights including the supermarket’s £4.99 Solar-Powered Outdoor Table Lamps.

The outdoor collection is part of Aldi’s latest Specialbuys offering which also features decorative string lights and lanterns in a choice of colours.

One of the range’s standout items is the “stylish” Solar-Powered Outdoor Table Lamp Assortment (£4.99) delivering ambient garden lighting for a fraction of the price of other retailers.

Aldi's Outdoor Table Lamp Assortment (£4.99)

Aldi’s Outdoor Table Lamp Assortment (£4.99) (Image: Aldi )

The lamps come in a mushroom or classic circular style, available in sage, beige or black.

Aldi is also selling a larger Rechargeable Mushroom Lamp which is described by the supermarket as a convenient lighting solution for outdoors.

Priced at £7.99, the lamp is said to be perfect for elevating any outdoor table.

The glowing doesn’t stop there as shoppers can also spruce up summer soirées with Aldi’s Solar Decorative String Lights (£7.99).

Aldi customers can choose from classic warm-light hanging bulbs, or chic and pastel with the multi-coloured floral option.

Aldi's Solar Decorative String Lights (£7.99)

Aldi’s Solar Decorative String Lights (£7.99)(Image: Aldi )

Also coming to Aldi stores are the Solar Penzance Candle Lanterns (£8.99 each) which are available in rustic brown, white or a black finish.

Aldi’s July garden range will be available in stores from July 9 and as with all Specialbuy items, Aldi says that once they’re gone, they’re gone.

Aldi’s full outdoor range:Ribbed Planter Large £14.99Roman Numeral Clock £14.993 Piece Garden Tool Set £12.99Solar LED Fountain £12.99Garden Mirror £9.99Square Olive Planter, Large £9.99String Light & Foldable Lamp £8.99Rechargeable Mushroom Lamp £7.99XL Outdoor Rug £7.99Solar Decorative String Lights £7.99Ribbed Planter, Medium £6.99Ceramic Garden Stake Assortment £6.99Cabinet Light With Twilight Sensor £6.99Decorative Cushion Assortment £6.99Wireless Wall Lamp £6.99Kneeling Pad £6.99Outdoor Rug £5.99Solar Swing Stake Lights 2pcs £4.99Outdoor Table Lamp Assortment £4.99Picnic Blanket £4.99Outdoor Dustpan Set £3.99Solar 100 LED String Lights £3.99Shears Assortment £3.99Garden Spray Nozzle £2.49Metal Garden Character £3.29Metal Wall Decor £2.99Aldi's outdoor lighting range

Aldi’s outdoor lighting will come to stores on July 9 (Image: Aldi )

Aldi is also selling homeware, plants and fans this week.

Comments are closed.

Pin